M&G Beach House
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Fishing Hiking |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
M&G Beach House Mangaratiba villa is located a 7-minute walk from the Waterfall Slide and offers guests to enjoy windsurfing, diving, and fishing. Offering a beachfront location in the Conceicao de Jacarei district, this holiday home can accommodate up to 8 guests.
The property is 2.7 km from Sororoca Beach and 1.7 km from the Guaratucaia beach. Popular points of interest near M&G Beach House villa also include the Garatucaia Beach, which is a 5-minute walk away.
This Mangaratiba accommodation is in close proximity to restaurant Ceia's Bar.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Live entertainment
- BBQ facilities
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Hiking
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to M&G Beach House villa?
Waterfall Slide as well as Praia de Garatucaia are popular landmarks placed near M&G Beach House villa. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in M&G Beach House villa?
Guests of M&G Beach House villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
Where is M&G Beach House villa based?
M&G Beach House villa can be found in the Conceicao de Jacarei district, right near Waterfall Slide. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ceia's Bar (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at M&G Beach House villa?
Although M&G Beach House villa is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to M&G Beach House villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at M&G Beach House villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at M&G Beach House villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mangaratiba include Caetes of beach and Praia da Sororoca, which are situated 2 and 2.7 km from M&G Beach House villa respectively. Additionally, of Guaratucaia beach (1.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.